Home Council & Committees  Committees, Minutes & Agendas

Committees, Minutes & Agendas

Community Development & Public Safety
Finance & Electric
Personnel
Public Works
Telecommunications & Information Technologies
Water & Wastewater


Community Development & Public Safety
Chairperson: Scott Piscitelli
Members: Derek Mace and Richard Diehm

Second Tuesday of each month, 7:30pm
Municipal Building Multi-Purpose Room

Jan '16 Agenda
Jan '16 Minutes

May '16 Agenda
May '16 Minutes

Sept '15 Agenda
Sept '15 Minutes

Feb '16 Agenda
Feb '16 Minutes

June '16 Agenda
June '16 Minutes

Oct '15 Agenda
Oct '15 Minutes

Mar '16 Agenda
Mar '16 Minutes

July '16 Agenda
July '16 Minutes

Nov '15 Meeting
Nov '15 Minutes

April '16 Agenda
April '16 Minutes

Aug '16 Agenda
Aug '16 Minutes

Dec '15 Agenda
Dec '15 Minutes


Finance & Electric
Chairperson: Derek Mace
Members: Kevin Snyder and Edwin Seyler

Second Thursday of each month, 7:30pm
Municipal Building Multi-Purpose Room

Jan '16 Agenda
Jan '16 Minutes

May '16 Agenda
May '16 Minutes

Sept '15 Agenda
Sept '15 Minutes

Feb '16 Meeting
Cancelled

June '16 Meeting
June '16 Minutes

Oct '15 Agenda
Oct '15 Minutes

Mar '16 Meeting
Cancelled

July '16 Agenda
July '16 Minutes

Nov '15 Agenda
Nov '15 Minutes

April '16 Agenda
April '16 Minutes

Aug '16 Meeting
Cancelled

Dec '15 Agenda
Dec '15 Minutes


Personnel
Chairperson: Peggy Devlin
Members: Kevin Snyder and Richard Diehm

First Tuesday of each month, 6:30pm
Municipal Building Multi-Purpose Room


Public Works
Chairperson: Kevin Snyder
Members: Edwin Seyler and Scott Piscitelli

First Tuesday of each month, 7:30pm
Municipal Building Multi-Purpose Room

Jan '16 Agenda
Jan '16 Minutes

May '16 Agenda
May '16 Minutes

Sept '15 Agenda
Sept '15 Minutes

Feb '16 Agenda
Feb '16 Minutes

June '16 Agenda
June '16 Minutes

Oct '15 Agenda
Oct '15 Minutes

Mar '16 Agenda
Mar '16 Minutes

July '16 Meeting
Cancelled

Nov '15 Agenda
Nov '15 Minutes

April '16 Agenda
April '16 Minutes

Aug '16 Agenda
Aug '16 Minutes

Dec '15 Agenda
Dec '15 Minutes


Telecommunications & Information Technologies
Chairperson: Richard Diehm
Members: Peggy Devlin and Scott Piscitelli

First Tuesday of each month, 6:00pm
Municipal Building Multi-Purpose Room

Jan '16 Agenda
Jan '16 Minutes

May '16 Agenda
May '16 Minutes

Sept '15 Agenda
Sept '15 Minutes

Feb '16 Agenda
Feb '16 Minutes

June '16 Meeting
June '16 Minutes

Oct '15 Agenda
Oct '15 Minutes

Mar '16 Agenda
Mar '16 Minutes

July '16 Meeting
Cancelled

Nov '15 Agenda
Nov '15 Minutes

April '16 Agenda
April '16 Minutes

Aug '16 Agenda
Aug '16 Minutes

Dec '15 Agenda
Dec '15 Minutes


Water/Wastewater
Chairperson: Edwin Seyler
Member: Derek Mace and Peggy Devlin

Second Wednesday of each month, 7:30pm
Municipal Building Multi-Purpose Room

Jan '16 Agenda
Jan '16 Minutes

May '16 Agenda
May '16 Minutes

Sept '15 Agenda
Sept '15 Minutes

Feb '16 Agenda
Feb '16 Minutes

June '16 Meeting
June '16 Minutes

Oct '15 Agenda
Oct '15 Minutes

Mar '16 Agenda
Mar '16 Minutes

July '16 Agenda
July '16 Minutes

Nov '15 Agenda
Nov '15 Minutes

April '16 Agenda
April '16 Minutes

Aug '16 Meeting
Cancelled

Dec '15 Agenda
Dec '15 Minutes